List of Participants



1ST COMMITTEE: DISMARMAMENT & INTERNATIONAL SECURITY

NAVN LAND
Jennifer A. Pham Afghanistan
Ezra Engelsberg Argentina
Jeppe Herløw Schmidt Australia
Jakob Wredstrøm
Belgium
Miina Kannel Canada
Karoline Bang Thøfner Chad
Federico Borghese Chair
Patrick Max Petersen Cuba
Filip Dudys Denmark
Clara Nepper Winther Dep. Chair
Gregory R. Friederich DPR Korea
Victoria Rønnest Thomson France
Anna Khajeh Georgia
John Mulde Germany
Julia Reichel Haiti
Kamilla Øtergaard Olsen Holy See
Johanna Kedron India
Vanessa Trendel India
Patricia McFarland Iran
Sia Hurtigkarl Degel Iraq
Charlotte Föcking
Israel
Peter Skole Sørensen Mexico
Mareike Perrey People’s Republic of China
Anna Isa Verner Currie Qatar
Sebastian Vincent Szabad Russian Federation
Christina Yoseif Saudi Arabia
Victor Sort Slovakia
Emilie Welander Heeris Somaila
Nikolaj Assam Thailand
Kristoffer Bitsch Turkey
Sean Sideris United Kingdom
Bhupinder Singh United States of America
Alma Vecchiotti Vietnam
Sara Formichetti Brazil
Matthew Sepehr Switzerland

2ND COMMITEE:

NAVN LAND
Lydia S. Deichmann Belgium
Francesca Grilli Brazil
Rico Mändlo Canada
William Vang Binggeli Chair
Alice Kim Columbia
David Thein Aagaard Cuba
Lucie Hornikova Denmark
Elizabeth Harbroe Staffe Deputy Chair
Julie Kirketorp France
Ibrahim Guyo Germany
Ida Kaarøe Ghana
Lisa van der Meer Greece
Christina Nielsen Iceland
Grace Kim Indonesia
Oskar Jacobsen Halken Iran
David Nguyen Ireland
Katja Tarassov Israel
Michael Venning Mexico
Elisabetta Leone Norway
Linnea Evers People’s Republic of China
Pernille Weidi Bohn Puerto Rico
Magnus Lyngby Pahl Russian Federation
Anne-Marie Rijnenberg Serbia
Simon Shiloh Beermann Slovakia
Christian Halstad South Africa
Carina With Larsen Spain
Emil Nicolai Helms Taiwan
Oliver Zielinski Thailand
Sophie Mol van Otterloo Ukraine
Jacob Arnoud United Kingdom
Tara Cohen United States of America
Kristin Miilits Venzuela
Sylvester Boe Toldsted Zimbabwe

3RD COMMITTEE:

NAVN LAND
Michael Sheldon Afghanistan
Sandra Boerman Argentina
Stefan Krebs Lange-Willman Australia
Giorgia Filippucci Brazil
Alicia Lindkvist Chair
Maja Sofia Nielsen Chile
Nela Janoschova Congo
Eva Heczkova Denmark
Jelmer Teunissen Egypt
Sofie Elise Quist France
Amanda Djerf Germany
Nora Duwe Haiti
Mille Kathrine Malihini Jul Holy See
Juhae Lee Indonesia
Sincre Bragstad Iran
Christian Bering Jelsbech Iraq
Michèle Riesch Ireland
Khali Raslan Mashinesh Italy
Charlotte Bjerregaard
Lebanon
Telma Pil Jespersen Moroco
Kim Gatermann Pakistan
Stephanie Catsan People’s Republic of China
Søren Skouv Poland
Rasmus Rasmussen Russian Federation
Émilie Bevers Saudi Arabia
Olivia Friis Tolstrup Somaila
Mohamed Samir Slimane South Africa
Louise Gottlob Baumgarten The Netherlands
Viktor Jensen Mårup Turkey
Rosa Storm Ukraine
Caitlin Harvey United Kingdom
Cammy Mitchell United States of America
Maria Helen Känd Venezuela
Mathias Egede Glahn Zimbabwe
Viktor Emil Madsen Vice President of the GA

4TH COMMITTEE:

NAVN LAND
Helena Stage Belgium
Eleonora Messina Brazil
Morten Hedegaard Chad
Srujan Hande Chair
Adela Sobotkova Congo
Daniel Sebastian den Dulk Cuba
Christina Agerskov Nilsson Dep. Chair
Christian Mathews DPR Korea
Nicolaj Hangaard Arndtsen Fiji
Caspar Claus Aagaard Cole France
Mai Wongsupa Johansen Georgia
Philip Kreußler Haiti
Magdalena Nowak India
Bryan Allen Indonesia
Elenora Barone Iran
Kristine Himmelstrup Iraq
Luci Herpel Israel
Natasha Saliba Lebanon
Simone Dea Arnt Moroco
Maria Bering Blomsterberg Nigeria
Camilla Massacesi Norway
Jennifer Thang Pakistan
Henrike Laue People’s Republic of China
Nicolaj Junget Dhen Puerto Rico
Magnus Tørnqvist Lassen Qatar
Asger Gelting Russian Federation
Irene Bloemen Serbia
Frederik Krohn Simonsen Somaila
Mette Hjelm Hansen Spain
Camilla Olsen Thailand
Christian Tovborg-Jensen Tibet

Beatriz Guia United Kingdom
Mickey Schouten United States of America

5TH COMMITTEE:

NAVN LAND
Christian Skjoldbro Afghanistan
Rishi Khusial Argentina
Adam Kohl Svegaard Australia
Sara Vassallo Brazil
Camilla Uhrskov Bank Chair
Barbara Hankova Denmark
Gregory Friederich-Kamp Deputy Chair
Polina Knudsen France
Mario Coloma Georgia
Kaitlyn Ann Glentz Germany
Saagar Khosla Ghana
Thomas van der Sommen Greece
Jan-Carl Mikkelsen Iceland
Vian Ahmad Taimour Amin Iraq
Julia Sulowski Ireland
Ida Ørdruk Hoffmann Italy
Martin Ungemann Stæhr Libya
Liv Lauritsen Luxembourg
Nicole Niegel People’s Republic of China
Peter Kokholm Kristensen Poland
Philip Eldal Johansen Romania
Alexander Blum Bertelsen Russian Federation
Riem Kayed South Africa
Ditte Juhl Mogensen Spain
Priya Painuly Sudan
Oliver Kjølstad Olesen Turkey
Ece Sonmez United Kingdom
Gijs Keser United States of America
Anna-Maria Moon Venzuela
Andrea Pimpnella Vietnam
Lasse Østergaard Boa Zimbabwe

6TH COMMITTEE:

NAVN LAND
Cécile van der Sommen Argentina
Nikolai L. Kleftås Belgium
Sara Veterini Brazil
Johan Nicolai Helms Chad
Jacqueline Juntermanns Chile
Océane Suchail Columbia
Cecilie Max Andersen Cuba
Maria Sole Manzo Deputy Chair
Maximillian Meyer Burckhardt DPR Korea
Vera Bloemen Egypt
Signe Kjærsgaard France
Emilie Kirstine Bondo Fabricius Ahlgreen France
Robin van Mulders Germany
Joachim Kongsted Ghana
Christian Angern Haiti
Christian Sørensen Israel
Amelia Latvanen Japan
Telissa N. Olsen Mexico
Marcus Christian Thorbøll Moroco
Nita Schaub Pakistan
Jurgis Vedrickas Palestine Authority
Sarah Andermann People’s Republic of China
Jacob Schnack Jørgensen Russian Federation
Elisabeth Aaskov Spain
Gayathri Renil Switzerland
Nanna Max Andersen Taiwan
Søren Asbjørn Christensen Stenbøg Turkey
Ton Heukels Ukraine
Andrea Virban United Kingdom
Doortja Steketee United States of America
Johanna Perens Venezuela
Karen Sidenius Jacobsen President of the GA

ENVIRONMENTAL COMMISSION

NAVN LAND
Julie Barnes Dahl Australia
Camilla Uccioli Brazil
Tobias Vestergaard Nissen Chile
Anne-sophie Madsen France
Annika Brochorst Greenpeace
Bianca Zere India
Ermudde Sofie Føns Schrøder Italy
Jimin Yim Japan
Cæcilie Ingemann Fritzbøger Libya
Casper Peter Bentzen Luxembourg
Laura Ludvigsen Mexico
Jens Kristian Riis Poland
Niels Valdemar Lindegaard Konradi Russian Federation
Anouk Mossel Saudi Arabia
Cecilie Olivia Buchhave South Africa
Mathias Lund Spain
Kasper Kristian Rasmussen Taiwan
Amir Sadi Thailand
Sarah Gierahn Nielsen The Netherlands
Sofia Marie Best Turkey
Cecile Borkhataria United Kingdom
Sam de Jong United States of America
Kätlin Arus Venzuela
Allison Nucciarone Vice President
Michelle Feyisade Onabunmi Onalaja Zimbabwe
Maurits van Helsdingen Argentina
Linn Lindberg Germany
Sophie Drünert People’s Republic of China
Axel Brinck-Lund Slovakia
Louise Laufer Accommodation Manager

ECOSOC:

NAVN LAND
Linnea R. Kornum Afghanistan
Nini de Boer Argentina
Monique Holm-Knudsen Belgium
Riin-Kärt Ranne Canada
Markus Christian Hansen Chad
John Como Chair
Jiri Kubena Congo
Kristoffer Jørgsholm Cuba
Anna Kristina Jørgensen DPR Korea
Sara van Hoogstraten Egypt
Lasse Nolsøe Andersen Fiji
Alexander Mortensen France
Sebastian Bang Germany
Laura Alberte Nielsen Ghana
Chiara Kessler Greece
Fabian Heuer Haiti
Mikkel Juelsholt Holy See
Emilie Ahlgreen Iceland
Pia Schümann India
Philip Phiffer Indonesia
Abdallah Fayyad Iran
Rebecca Hoeck Iraq
Jessica Wagner Ireland
Emel Cerit Israel
Anna Katharina Juul Holm Italy
Alex Do. Japan
Astrid Emilia Rasmussen Libya
Mette Hedegaard Luxembourg
Caroline Remmen Mexico
Simone Blixt Lindberg Nigeria
Finn Carlson Pakistan
Marton Mohacsi Palestine Authority
Franziska Hein People’s Republic of China
Ida-Marie Ulbæk Poland
Christina Rasmussen Romania
Anne Lykke Høigaard Russian Federation
Joosje Duk Saudi Arabia
Nicolai Jaquet Slovakia
Emil Børninck South Africa
Niels Falkow Brorsen Spain
Alice Giannini Switzerland
Josephine Jappe Larsson Taiwan
Lina Neiman The Netherlands
Johann William Galst Tibet
Julie Maria Jensen Turkey
Anne Middeldorp Ukraine
Megan Greeley United Kingdom
Maria Rodriguez Schaap United States of America
Kaur Vahtrik Venzuela
Susanna Pagnotta Vietnam
Eva Kristine Ruud Kjær Zimbabwe
Lorenzo Scarpelloni Brazil
Marie Meyle Financial Manager
Elisa DiBiasi Norway

HUMAN RIGHTS COUNCIL

NAVN LAND
Kolja Peters Israel
Anton E. Sloth Afghanistan
Alexander Hegelund Amnesty
Luna Nikoline Kyhl Australia
Kristin Kuut Canada
Søren Overgaard Chair
Irma Maldonado Columbia
Iris Kleinova Congo
Anna Næsborg Andersen Cuba
Mogue Cunningham Egypt
Cecilie Yasmin Grundsøe France
Vicky Assgård Germany
Siggi Christoffer Sigurdsson Ghana
Robin Jaede Haiti
Sebastian Becker Adriansen Holy See
Vanessa Abend India
Omar Qusrawi Iran
Sybille Dyvig Japan
Freja Sverdrup-Lade Lebanon
Shin-Wok Park Palestine Authority
Julien Lange People’s Republic of China
Carsten Philip Olsen Puerto Rico
Michael Hejselbak Jensen Qatar
Anders Wind Steffensen Romania
Roald Frej Vitus Simonsen Russian Federation
Emma Quaedvlieg Saudi Arabia
Anders Toyberg Nielsen South Africa
Ida Emilie Steinmark Sudan
Anne May Christensen Tibet
Becky Eaton United Kingdom
Robert Koemans United States of America
Anya Volkova Vice President
Federica Giulio Vietnam
Flavia Galli Norway

SECURITY COUNCIL

NAVN LAND
Lucas Larsen Australia
Andrea Recanzone Brazil
Andreas Holck Høeg-Petersen Cuba
Kavish Bisseswar Egypt
Alexandra Primdal Pedersen France
Johan Eriksson Germany
Henrike Schmidt India
Johanne Plesner Mexico
Maria Lind Mesterton Nigeria
Janne Schult People’s Republic of China
Mick van der Valk President
Amalie Sophie Wreschner Stave Romania
Nana Eichel Bech Russian Federation
David Ollivier de Leth Serbia
Rasmus Kehlet Berg South Africa
Mathilde Johnsen Sudan
Elisabeth Sophie Hancke Taiwan
Bethany Muller United Kingdom
Thomas Kavadias United States of America

PRESS

NAVN LAND
Aksel Skoven Press
Amalie Leth Press
Cathrine Brockhost Press
Frederik Rønne Press
Julius Hartmann Press
Laura Bonde Press
Laura Lundsgaard Press
Linnea Becker Press
Malou Engel Press
Maria Cariola Press
Nikita Bang Press
Nikolaj Neven Press
Olivia Bernsen Koppel Press
Boline Kristine Skjødt Head of Press

STAFF

NAVN LAND
Amalie Donsbjerg Petersen Staff
Anna Kristoffersen Foltmar Staff
Cecilie Toft Nørgaard Staff
Christian Dyngbo Staff
Christoffer Fries Staff
Elise Nagel Ebstrup Staff
Emilie Louise Spliid Staff
Emily Katrine Andresen Funder Staff
Emma Arhnung Schou-Hanssen Staff
Emma Balstrup Klinke Hansen Staff
Emma Blom Engelsholm Staff
Frederik Bendtsen Staff
Frederikke Bindseil Culmsee Staff
Freja Louise Sort Staff
Isabella Larsen Staff
Johanna Thea Mølgaard Rantzau Staff
Julie Sophie Larsen Staff
Katrine Stougaard Thomsen Staff
Lisa Slobodziuk Olsen Staff
Mads Bering Blomsterberg Staff
Malthe Oliver Persson Staff
Marc Louis Wincentz Klein Staff
Marina Schultz Rasmussen Staff
Melanie Figueiredo Evers Staff
Mike Hougaard Gudbergsen Staff
Naja Katinka Homann Staff
Rasmus Tvorup Ewald Staff
Sarah Backer Rasmussen Staff
Sigrid Lang Ledager Staff
Sofie Hwiid Sønderbæk Poulsen Staff
Stine Ellen Hansen Staff
Susanne Christensen Visted Staff
Tine Skovgaard Andersen Staff
Toke Laursen Staff
David Lavmand Müller Staff*
Hans Emil Hoppe Rauer Staff*
Marc Christian Allentoft-Larsen Staff*